Subscribe

Enter your email address to get regular updates from us

New time table – July 2013 | Southern Railways – Part I

Indian Railways | New time table – Effective from July 2013

A.INTRODUCTION OF NEW TRAINS AIR-CONDITIONED EXPRESS TRAINS

1.Train No.22631/22632 Chennai Central – Bikaner Air-conditioned Super Fast Exp. (Weekly) via Vijayawada, Ballarshah, Bhopal, Jaipur.

TRAIN No. 22631 STATION TRAIN No. 22632
CHENNAI CENTRAL BIKANER – CHENNAI
BIKANER CENTRAL
AIR-CONDITIONED EXP. AIR-CONDITIONED EXP.
(THU) 21.10 D CHENNAI CENTRAL A 10.55 (TUE)
(SAT) 18.00 A BIKANER D 13.50 (SUN)

Date of introduction: To be notified later.

Stoppages: Sullurupeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Ramagundam, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bairagarh, Sehore, Shujalpur, Ujjain, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Banasthali Niwai, Durgapura, Jaipur, Phulera Jn., Makrana, Degana, Nagaur, Nokha

Composition: 1 Air-Conditioned First Class Sleeper , 3 Air-Conditioned 2-Tier Sleeper , 9 Air-Conditioned 3-Tier Sleeper, 1 Air-Conditioned Pantry Car,

2 Luggage-cum-Brake Van-cum-Generator Car = 16 Coaches

2.Train No.22808/22807 Chennai Central – Santragachi Air-Conditioned Super Fast Exp.

(Bi-Weekly)  via. Vijayawada, Visakhapatnam, Bhubaneswar.

TRAIN No. 22808 STATION TRAIN No. 22632
CHENNAI CENTRAL BIKANER – CHENNAI
SANTRAGACHI CENTRAL
AIR-CONDITIONED EXP. AIR-CONDITIONED EXP.
(SUN, THU) 07.55 D CHENNAI CENTRAL A 22.45 (WED, SAT)
(MON, FRI) 10.25 A SANTRAGACHI D 19.00 (TUE, FRI)

Date of introduction : To be notified later.

Stoppages:      Sullurupeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Rajamundry, Samalkot, Visakhapatnam,

Vizianagaram, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur

Composition:    1 Air-Conditioned First Class Sleeper, 4 Air-Conditioned 2-Tier Sleeper,

10 air-Conditioned 3-Tier Sleeper, 1 Air-Conditioned Pantry Car,

2 Luggage-cum-Brake Van-cum-Generator Car = 18 Coaches

EXPRESS TRAINS

1.Train No.16001/16002 Chennai Central – Palani Exp. (Daily) via Jolarpettai, Salem, Namakkal, Karur.

TRAIN NO.16001 STATION T.NO.16002
CHENNAI CENTRAL – PALANI – CHENNAI
PALANI EXP. CENTRAL EXP.
21.00 D CHENNAI CENTRAL A 08.30
02.55 D NAMAKKAL D 01.50
07.30 A PALANI D 22.00

Date of introduction: To be notified later.

Stoppages: Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Namakkal, Rasipuram, Karur, Dindigul, Akkaraipatti, Oddanchatram, Chatrappatti. Train No.16002 will stop at Perambur also.

Composition: 1 Air-Conditioned 2-Tier Sleeper, 1 Air-Conditioned 3-Tier Sleeper, 7 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class, 2 Second Class (General/Disabled Friendly)-cum-Luggage-cum-Brake Van =

17Coaches

2.Train No.16003/16004 Chennai Central – Nagarsol (for Sai Nagar Shirdi) Exp. (Weekly) via Renigunta, Gooty, Kurnool Town, Kacheguda, Nanded, Aurangabad.

TRAIN NO16003 STATION T.NO16004
CHENNAI CENTRAL NAGARSOL-EXP.
– NAGARSOL EXP. CHENNAI CENTRAL
(SUN) 09.15 D CHENNAI CENTRAL A 15.50 (TUE)
(MON) 11.55 A NAGARSOL D 13.15 (MON)

Date of introduction: To be notified later.

Stoppages: Arakkonam, Tiruttani, Puttur, Renigunta, Razampeta, Cuddapah, Yerraguntla, Tadipatri, Gooty, Dhone, Kurnool Town , Gadwal, Mahbubnagar, Kacheguda, Malkajgiri, Kamareddi, Basar, Mudkhed, Hazoor Saheb Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Jalna, Aurangabad. Train No.16004 will stop at Perambur also.

Composition: 1 Air-Conditioned 2-Tier Sleeper, 4 Air-Conditioned 3-Tier Sleeper, 11 Sleeper Class, 3 General Second Class, 2 Second Class (General/Disabled Friendly)-cum-Luggage-cum-Brake Van = 21 Coaches

3.TRAIN NO.16183/16184 CHENNAI EGMORE–THANJAVUR EXP. (DAILY) VIA VILLUPURAM, MAYILADUTHURAI.

TRAIN NO.16183 STATION TRAIN NO.16184
CHENNAI EGMORE- THANJAVUR
THANJAVUR EXP. - CHENNAI EGMORE EXP.
23.30 D CHENNAI EGMORE A 04.55
07.15 A THANJAVUR D 20.45

Date of introduction: To be notified later

Stoppages: Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Melmaruvathur, Tindivanam, Villupuram, Cuddalore Port Jn., Chidambaram, Mayiladuthurai, Kuttalam, Aduthurai, Kumbakonam, Papanasam. Train No.16184 will stop at Mambalam also

Composition : 1 Air-Conditioned First-cum- Air-Conditioned 2-Tier Sleeper, 1 Air-Conditioned 2-Tier Sleeper, 1 Air-Conditioned 3-Tier Sleeper, 9 Sleeper Class, 4 General Second Class, 2 Second Class (General/Disabled Friendly)-cum-Luggage-cum-Brake Van = 18 Coaches

4.Train No.16185/16186 Chennai Egmore – Velankanni (Link) “Velankanni” Exp. (Daily) (via Villupuram, Mayiladuthurai, Tiruvarur)

TRAIN NO.16185 STATION TRAIN NO.16186
CHENNAI EGMORE- VELANKANNI-
VELANKANNI CHENNAI EGMORE
LINK EXP. LINK EXP.
23.15 D CHENNAI EGMORE A 05.25
07.45 A VELANKANNI D 20.45

Date of introduction: Introduced with effect from 22.06.2013.

Stoppages: Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Melmaruvathur, Tindivanam, Villupuram, Tiruppadiripuliyur, Cuddalore Port Jn., Chidambaram, Sirkazhi, Mayiladuthurai, Peralam, Tiruvarur, Nagapattinam

Composition: 1 Air-Conditioned 3-Tier Sleeper, 2 Sleeper Class, 1 General Second Class, 1 Second Class (General/Disabled Friendly)-cum-Luggage-cum-Brake Van = 5 Coaches

Remarks:       ‘Velankanni’ Link Exp. Train will run combined with Train No.16175/16176 Chennai Egmore –

Karaikal Exp. between Chennai Egmore – Nagapattinam – Chennai Egmore.

5.Train No.16181/16182 Chennai Egmore – Manamadurai ‘Silambu’ Exp. (Bi-weekly) via Villupuram, Vriddhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli.

TRAIN NO.16181 STATION TRAIN NO.16182
CHENNAI EGMORE- MANAMADURAI-
MANAMADURAI EXP. CHENNAI EGMORE EXP.
(SAT, WED) 20.20 D CHENNAI EGMORE A 06.05 (MON, FRI)
(SUN, THU) 07.45 A MANAMADURAI D 20.15 (SUN, THU)

Date of introduction : Introduced with effect from 22.06.2013.

Stoppages: Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Melmaruvathur, Villupuram, Vriddhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Pudukottai, Chettinad, Karaikkudi, Devakottai Road, Sivaganga. Train No.16182 will stop at Mambalam also.

Composition: 1 Air-Conditioned 2-Tier Sleeper, 1 Air-Conditioned 3-Tier Sleeper, 7 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class, 2 Second Class (General/Disabled Friendly)-cum-Luggage-cum-Brake Van =

17Coaches

6.Train No.16616/16615 Coimbatore – Mannargudi ‘Chemmozhi’ Exp. (Daily) via Erode, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Nidamangalam.

TRAIN NO.16616 STATION TRAIN NO.16615
COIMBATORE – MANNARGUDI –
MANNARGUDI EXP. COIMBATORE EXP.
23.55 D COIMBATORE A 05.00
07.55 A MANNARGUDI D 20.10

Date of introduction: Introduced with effect from 11.06.2013.

Stoppages: Tiruppur, Erode, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Nidamangalam. Train No.16615 will stop at Coimbatore North also.

Composition: 1 Air-Conditioned First-cum- Air-Conditioned 2-Tier Sleeper, 1 Air-Conditioned 3-Tier Sleeper, 6 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class, 2 Second Class (General/Disabled Friendly)-cum-Luggage-cum-Brake Van = 16 Coaches

7.Train No.16618/16617 Coimbatore – Rameswaram Exp. (Weekly) via Erode, Tiruchchirappalli, Karaikkudi, Manamadurai

TRAIN NO.16618 STATION TRAIN NO.16617
COIMBATORE – RAMESWARAM -
RAMESWARAM EXP. COIMBATORE EXP.
(TUE) 19.45 D COIMBATORE A 06.40 (THU)
(WED) 06.45 A RAMESWARAM D 19.00 (WED)

Date of introduction: To be notified later.

Stoppages: Tiruppur, Erode, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli, Pudukkottai, Chettinad, Karaikkudi, Devakottai Road,Sivaganga,Manamadurai, Paramakudi,Ramanathapuram, Mandapam. Train No.16617 will stop at Coimbatore North also.

Composition: 1 Air-Conditioned 2-Tier Sleeper, 3 Air-Conditioned 3-Tier Sleeper, 13 Sleeper Class, 2 General Second Class, 2 Second Class (General/Disabled Friendly)-cum-Luggage-cum-Brake Van =

21Coaches

8.Train No.22636/22635 Mangalore Central – Madgaon Super-Fast intercity Exp. (Daily) via Udupi, Karwar

TRAIN NO.22636 STATION TRAIN.NO.22635
MANGALORE CENTRAL MADGAON-
- MADGAON EXP. MANGALORE CENTRAL EXP.
08.15 D MANGALORE CENTRAL A 22.00
14.00 A MADGAON D 16.15

Date of introduction: To be notified later.

Stoppages:  Suratkal, Udupi, Bhatkal, Kumta, Karwar,Canacona

Composition: 2 Air-Conditioned Chaircar, 14 Second Class Chaircar, 1 Pantry Car, 2 Second Class (General/ Disabled Friendly)-cum-Luggage-cum-Brake Van = 19 Coaches

9.Train No.16565/16566 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Central Exp. (Weekly) via Bangarapet Tiruppur, Erode, Shoranur Jn.

TRAIN NO.16565 STATION TRAIN NO.16566
YESVANTPUR- MANGALORE CENTRAL-
MANGALORE CENTRAL EXP. YESVANTPUR EXP.
(SUN) 23.55 D YESVANTPUR A 13.30 (TUE)
(MON) 17.40 A MANGALORE CENTRAL D 20.00 (MON)

Date of introduction: To be notified later.

Stoppages: Banaswadi, Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Kuppam, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Shoranur Jn., Tirur, Kozhikode, Vadakara, Thalassery, Kannur, Kasaragod

Composition: 1 Air-Conditioned 2-Tier Sleeper, 1 Air-Conditioned 3-Tier Sleeper, 8 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class, 2 Second Class (General/Disabled Friendly)-cum-Luggage-cum-Brake Van =

18Coaches

10.Train No.17605/17606 Kacheguda – Mangalore Central Exp. (Bi-weekly) via Kurnool Town, Gooty, Renigunta, Arakkonam byepass, Jolarpettai, Coimbatore, Shoranur Jn.

TRAIN NO.17605 STATION TRAIN NO.17606
KACHEGUDA- MANGALORE CENTRAL-
MANGALORE CENTRAL EXP. KACHEGUDA EXP.
(TUE, FRI) 06.00 D KACHEGUDA A 03.40 (FRI, MON)
(WED, SAT) 11.20 A MANGALORE CENTRAL D 20.00 (WED, SAT)

Date of introduction: To be notified later.

Stoppages: Jadcharla, Mahabubnagar, Gadwal, Kurnool Town, Dhone, Gooty, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Renigunta, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Shoranur Jn., Tirur, Kozhikode, Vadakara, Thalassery, Kannur, Payyanur Kanhangad, Kasaragod

Composition: 1 Air-Conditioned 2-Tier Sleeper, 2 Air-Conditioned 3-Tier Sleeper, 6 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class, 2 Second Class (General/Disabled Friendly)-cum-Luggage-cum-Brake Van =

17Coaches

11.Train No.17235/17236 Bangalore City – Nagercoil Exp. (Daily) via Hosur, Dharmapuri, Salem, Namakkal, Karur, Madurai, Tirunelveli.

TRAIN NO.17235 STATION TRAIN NO.17236
BANGALORE - NAGERCOIL -
NAGERCOIL EXP. BANGALORE EXP.
17.00 d Bangalore City a 09.05
23.15 d NAMAKKAL d 00.16
07.50 a NAGERCOIL d 16.25

Date of introduction:  To be notified later.

Stoppages: Bangalore Cantt., Hosur, Dharmapuri, Salem, Namakkal, Karur, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudunagar, Satur, Kovilpatti, Tirunelveli, Valliyur

Composition: 1 Air-Conditioned 2-Tier Sleeper, 2 Air-Conditioned 3-Tier Sleeper, 9 Sleeper Class, 3 General Second Class, 2 Second Class (General/Disabled Friendly)-cum-Luggage-cum-Brake Van =

17Coaches

12.Train No.22633/22634 Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Exp. (Weekly) via Mangalore Jn., Konkan Railway, Vadodara, Kota, Mathura

TRAIN NO.22633 STATION TRAIN NO.22634
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM- H.NIZAMUDDIN-
H.NIZAMUDDIN EXP. THIRUVANANTHAPURAM-EXP.
(WED) 14.45 D THIRUVANANTHAPURAM A 02.45 (MON)
(FRI) 14.20 A NIZAMUDDIN D 23.50 (FRI)

Date of introduction: To be notified later.

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayankulam, Alappuzha, Ernakulam Jn., Thrisur, Shoranur Jn., Kozhikode, Kannur, Kasaragod, Mangalore Jn., Udupi, Karwar, Madgaon, Pernem, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Sindhudurg, Panvel, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam,,Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Mathura Jn.

Composition: 2 Air-Conditioned 2-Tier Sleeper, 4 Air-Conditioned 3-Tier Sleeper, 6 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class, 2 Second Class (General/Disabled Friendly)-cum-Luggage-cum-Brake Van = 20 Coaches

13.Train No.22114/22113 Kochuveli – Lokmanya Tilak (T) Super Fast Exp. (Bi-weekly) via Konkan Rail-way, Mangalore Jn., Shoranur Jn. Ernakulam Town, Kottayam

TRAIN NO.22114 STATION TRAIN NO.22113
KOCHUVELI- LOKMANYA TILAK (T) –
LOKMANYA TILAK (T) EXP. KOCHUVELI EXP.
(MON, THU) 00.35 D KOCHUVELI A 20.30 (WED, SUN)
(TUE, FRI) 04.10 A LOKMANYA TILAK (T) D 16.55 (TUE, SAT)

Date of introduction:To be notified later.

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Thrissur, Shoranur Jn., Tirur, Kozhikode, Thalassery Kannur, Kasaragod, Mangalore Jn, Udupi, Karwar, Madgaon, Pernem, Sindhudurg, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Panvel, Thane

Composition: 1 Air-Conditioned 2-Tier Sleeper, 2 Air-Conditioned 3-Tier Sleeper, 6 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class, 2 Second Class (General/ Disabled Friendly)-cum-Luggage-cum-Brake Van =

17Coaches

14.Train No.18567/18568 Visakhapatnam- Kollam Exp. (Weekly) via Vijayawada, Gudur, Renigunta, Arakkonam byepass, Jolarpettai, Coimbatore, Kottayam

TRAIN NO.18567 STATION TRAIN NO.18568
VISAKHAPATNAM KOLLAM –
– KOLLAM EXP. VISAKHAPATNAM EXP.
(THU) 09.00 D VISAKHAPATNAM A 01.35 (SUN)
(FRI) 14.10 A KOLLAM D 21.00 (FRI)

Date of introduction: To be notified later.

Stoppages: Duvvada, Elamanchili, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru,Vijayawada, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrissur, Ernakulam Town, Chengannur, Kayankulam, Kottayam

Composition: 1 Air-Conditioned 2-Tier Sleeper, 2 Air-Conditioned 3-Tier Sleeper, 6 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class, 2 Second Class (General/Disabled Friendly)-cum-Luggage-cum-Brake Van =

17Coaches

15.Train No.11017/11018 Lokmanya Tilak (T) – Karaikal Exp. (Weekly) via Pune, Wadi, Renigunta, Chennai Egmore, Villupuram, Mayiladuthurai, Tiruvarur, Nagapattinam,

TRAIN NO.11017 STATION TRAIN NO.11018
LOKMANYA TILAK (T) KARAIKAL-
- KARAIKAL EXP. LOKMANYA TILAK (T) EXP.
(SAT) 12.05 D LOKMANYA TILAK (T) A 23.45 (TUE)
(SUN) 18.45 A KARAIKAL D 14.00 (MON)

Date of introduction: To be notified later.

Stoppages: Nagore, Nagapattinam, Tiruvarur, Mayiladuthurai, Sirkazhi, Chidambaram, Tiruppadirippuliyur, Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Arakkonam, Renigunta, Cuddapah, Yerraguntla, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Manthralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Wadi, Gulbarga, Solapur, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan,Thane

Composition: 1 Air-Conditioned 2-Tier Sleeper, 2 Air-Conditioned 3-Tier Sleeper, 6 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class, 2 Second Class (General/ Disabled Friendly)-cum-Luggage-cum-Brake Van =

17Coaches

16.Train No.16861/16862 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Exp. (Weekly) via Villupuram, Mayiladuthurai, Tiruchchirappalli, Manamadurai, Virudunagar, Tirunelveli.

TRAIN NO.16861 STATION TRAIN NO.16862
PUDUCHERRY – KANNIYAKUMARI -
KANNIYAKUMARI EXP. PUDUCHERRY EXP.
(THU) 11.30 D PUDUCHERRY A 05.25 (SAT)
(FRI) 03.15 A KANNIYAKUMARI D 13.35 (FRI)

Date of introduction: To be notified later.

Stoppages: Villupuram, Tiruppadirippuliyur, Cuddalore Port Jn, Chidambaram, Sirkazhi, Mayiladuthurai, Kumbakonam, Thanjavur, Tiruchchirappalli Jn., Pudukkottai, Karaikkudi, Devakottai Road, Sivaganga, Manamadurai, Aruppukkottai, Virudunagar, Satur, Kovilpatti, Tirunelveli, Valliyur, Nagercoil Jn

Composition: 1 Air-Conditioned 2-Tier Sleeper, 2 Air-Conditioned 3-Tier Sleeper, 5 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class, 2 Second Class (General/ Disabled Friendly)-cum-Luggage-cum-Brake Van =

16Coaches

17.Train No.12552/12551 Kamakhya – Yesvantpur Air-Conditioned Exp. (Weekly) via Asansol, Bhubaneswar, Vijayawada, Chennai Central, Jolarpettai.

TRAIN NO.12552 STATION TRAIN NO.12551
KAMAKHYA – YESVANTPUR YESVANTPUR – KAMAKHYA
AIR-CONDITIONED EXP. AIR-CONDITIONED EXP.
(WED) 14.00 D KAMAKHYA A 13.30 (MON)
(FRI)11.15/11.40 A/D CHENNAI CENTRAL A/D 15.45/16.05 (SAT)
(FRI) 18.30 A YESVANTPUR D 08.30 (SAT)

Date of introduction: To be notified later.

Stoppages: Rangiya, New Bongaigaon, New Alipurduar, New Coochbehar, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Barsoi, Malda Town, Rampurhat, Durgapur, Asansol, Adra, Bankura,Midnapur, Hijli, Balasore, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Vizianagram, Samalkot, Vijayawada, Gudur, Chennai Central, Katpadi

Composition: 1 Air-Conditioned First Class Sleeper , 3 Air-Conditioned 2-Tier Sleeper , 10 Air-Conditioned 3-Tier Sleeper, 1 Air-Conditioned Pantry Car, 2 Luggage-cum-Brake Van-cum-Generator Car = 17 Coaches

18.Train No. 22351/22352 Patliputra – Yesvantpur (Weekly) Exp. via Mughalsarai, Chheoki, Jabalpur, Nagpur, Vijayawada, Chennai Central, Jolarpettai.

TRAIN NO.22351 STATION T.NO.22352
PATLIPUTRA- YESVANTPUR-
YESVANTPUR EXP. PATLIPUTRA EXP.
(FRI) 20.05 D PATLIPUTRA A 10.00 (WED)
(SUN) 14.15/14.40 A/D CHENNAI CENTRAL A/D 15.45/16.10 (MON)
(SUN) 20.55 A YESVANTPUR D 09.55 (MON)

Date of introduction: To be notified later.

Stoppages: Mughalsarai, Mirzapur, Cheoki, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Betul, Pandurana, Nagpur, Chandrapur, Ballarshah, Sirpur Kagaznagar, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Krishnarajapuram

Composition: 2 Air-Conditioned 2-Tier Sleeper, 4 Air-Conditioned 3-Tier Sleeper, 6-Second Sleeper, 6-Gen-eral Second Class, 2 Luggage-cum-Brake Van-cum-Generator Car = 20 Coaches

19.Train No.17413/17414 Tirupati – Puducherry Exp. (Weekly) via Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Katpadi

TRAIN NO.17413 STATION TRAIN NO.17414
TIRUPATI – PUDUCHERRY -
PUDUCHERRY EXP. TIRUPATI EXP.
(SAT) 21.35 D TIRUPATI A 16.00 (SUN)
(SUN) 05.00 A PUDUCHERRY D 08.35 (SUN)

Date of introduction: To be notified later.

Stoppages:  Pakala, Chitoor, Katpadi, Vellore Cantt, Arni Road, Polur, Tiruvannamalai, Tirukkovilur, Villupuram

Composition: 8 Second Class Chaircar / General Second Class, 2 Second Class (General/ Disabled Friendly)-cum-Luggage-cum-Brake Van = 10 Coaches

20.Train No.18637 / 18638 Hatia – Yesvantpur Exp. (Weekly) via Rourkela, Sambalpur, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Tirupati, Katpadi, Jolarpettai

TRAIN NO.18637 STATION TRAIN NO.18638
HATIA – YESVANTPUR EXP. YESVANTPUR – HATIA EXP.
(SAT) 18.15 D HATIA A 13.10 (WED)
(MON) 05.00 A YESVANTPUR D 00.30 (TUE)

Date of introduction: To be notified later.

Stoppages: Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatanam, Samalkot, Rajamundry, Vijayawada, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta,Tirupati, Pakala, Chittoor, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Krishnarajapuram

Composition: 3 Air-Conditioned 2-Tier Sleeper, 4 Air-Conditioned 3-Tier Sleeper, 6-Second Sleeper, 6-Gen-eral Second Class, 2 Luggage-cum-Brake Van-cum-Generator Car = 21 Coaches

Share and Enjoy:
  • Print
  • Digg
  • Sphinn
  • del.icio.us
  • Facebook
  • Mixx
  • Google Bookmarks
  • blogmarks
  • email
  • FriendFeed
  • IndianPad
  • LinkedIn
  • Live
  • MySpace
  • Netvibes
  • NewsVine
  • PDF
  • Reddit
  • RSS
  • StumbleUpon
  • Technorati
  • Twitter
  • Yahoo! Buzz

Related posts:

  1. New time table – July 2013 | Southern Railways – Part II
  2. SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS BY SOUTHERN RAILWAYS | April May June 2013
  3. DEEPAVALI SPECIAL TRAINS BY SOUTHERN RAILWAYS
  4. FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BY SOUTHERN RAILWAYS | 2011
  5. SPECIAL TRAINS BY SOUTHERN RAILWAYS
  6. SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS BY SOUTHERN RAILWAYS | 2012
  7. WINTER SPECIAL TRAINS BY SOUTHERN RAILWAYS | December 2011 and January 2012
  8. New time table – July 2013 | Northern Railways
  9. Indian Railways Special Trains | July August Time table | 2011
  10. WINTER SPECIAL TRAINS BY SOUTHERN RAILWAYS
  11. New time table – July 2013 | Western Railways
  12. July 2011 Special Trains | Northern Railways
  13. The Revised Refund Rules for cancellation of train tickets effective 1 July 2013 | Indian Railways
  14. New South Central Railways Time Table Effective from 1st July 2011
  15. AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS BY SOUTHERN RAILWAYS
  16. Festival Special trains to Chennai
  17. ADDITIONAL SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS BY SOUTHERN RAILWAYS
  18. New Train time table of Northern Railways – 1 July 2011 | 23 New Trains
  19. WINTER SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN CHENNAI CENTRAL – NAGERCOIL, SHORANUR
  20. Navratri Puja Special Trains from Chennai – Coimbatore by Indian Railways | 2011

2 comments to New time table – July 2013 | Southern Railways – Part I

Leave a Reply

 

 

 

You can use these HTML tags

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>